Call 610-865-9100 
 610-865-9100 

2Schedule
Friday, November 17th

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm
  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland  LIVE
10:00pm  PIAA 4A Football Playoff:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Pottsgrove

SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: BLAST TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, November 18th

TV2 & 502 HD
9:00am  BlueWhite Tailgate
10:00am  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall
1:00pm  PIAA 4A Football Playoff:  Bethlehem Catholic vs Pottsgrove
4:00pm  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland
7:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  District XI 6A Football Championship:  Freedom vs Parkland
4:00pm  PIAA 5A Football Sub-Regional Playoff:  Wyoming Valley West vs Whitehall





Sunday, November 19th

TV2 & 502 HD
1:00pm  College Wrestling:  Michigan vs Lehigh  LIVE
3:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades
6:00pm  Bethlehem Area School District:  District Insider
6:30pm  PA Crossfire
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
5:00pm  District XI 3A Football Championship:  Lehighton vs Palisades
8:00pm  College Wrestling:  Michigan vs Lehigh




Monday, November 20th 

TV2 & 502 HD
5:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
5:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Off the Beaten Path
7:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central
8:00pm  Breaking the Ice
8:30pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Behind the Headlines
8:30pm
  Political Programming
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm
  Political Programming





Tuesday, November 21st

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  Breaking the Ice
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
4:30pm  Bethlehem Area School District –District Insider
5:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
5:30pm
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  Women’s College Basketball:  Moravian College vs DeSales University  LIVE
8:00pm  Men’s College Basketball:  Moravian vs DeSales University  LIVE
10:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:30pm  Breaking the Ice
11:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
8:00pm  Lehigh Sports Central
9:00pm
  TV Marketing





Wednesday, November 22nd 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  Lehigh Sports Central
6:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:00pm  Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents  OPERA ARIAS
9:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:30pm  Lehigh Sports Central


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
5:00pm  Women’s College Basketball:  Moravian College vs DeSales University
7:00pm  Men’s College Basketball:  Moravian vs DeSales University
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00pm
  Love Them Both
11:00pm  The Hidden Truth






Thursday, November 23rd
 

TV2 & 502 HD
6:00pm  High School Football – 111th Thanksgiving Day Game:  Easton vs Phillipsburg
10:00pm  Musikfest 360


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:30pm  Bethlehem Area School District:  District Insider
8:00pm
  Calvary Temple
9:00pm  TV Marketing
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country

10:30pm
  The Mike Zambelli Show





Friday, November 24th

TV2 & 502 HD
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
7:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
10:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA

SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
7:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE
10:00pm  wXw C4 Professional Wrestling: BLAST TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, November 25th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
9:30am
  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
12:30pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
3:30pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
6:30pm  Phantoms Front and Center Pregame Show
7:00pm  AHL Professional Hockey:  Bridgeport Sound Tigers vs Lehigh Valley Phantoms
  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

9:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
7:00pm
  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA  LIVE





Sunday, November 26th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
10:00am  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents  OPERA ARIAS
6:00pm  Bethlehem Area School District –District Insider
6:30pm  PA Crossfire
7:00pm  ComputerWise
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
1:00pm  PIAA Football 2nd Round Playoff:  Teams TBA
4:00pm  High School Football – 111th Thanksgiving Day Game:  Easton vs Phillipsburg



Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.