Call 610-865-9100 
Location:
 610-865-9100 

2Schedule
Sunday, February 26th

TV2 & 502 HD
8:00am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Liberty vs Pocono Mountain West
9:30am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Stroudsburg vs Parkland
11:00am  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Freedom vs Emmaus
12:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Easton vs Allen
2:00pm  District XI 2A Wrestling:  Individual Championships
5:00pm  District XI 3A Wrestling:  Individual Championships
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE  presents  The 2016 Lehigh Valley Music Awards
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am  Calvary Temple
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Liberty vs Pocono Mountain West
1:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Stroudsburg vs Parkland
3:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Freedom vs Emmaus
4:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Quarterfinal:  Easton vs Allen





Monday, February 27th

TV2 & 502 HD
4:00pm  Chef's Kitchen
4:30pm  Rock Star Kitchen
5:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Allentown Central Catholic vs East Stroudsburg North  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Pottsville vs Bangor  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI 1A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Notre Dame East Stroudsburg vs Lincoln Leadership
10:30pm  Phantoms: Breaking The Ice
11:00pm  What the Heck Were They Thinking?! with Larry Holmes
11:30pm
  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
12:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
4:30pm  Behind The Headlines
6:00pm
  District XI 6A Girls Basketball Semifinal:  Easton vs Parkland  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 6A Girls Basketball Semifinal:  Northampton vs Nazareth  LIVE
9:00pm  Men Who Change
9:30pm  Political Programming





Tuesday, February 28th 

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:00pm  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
12:30pm
  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Allentown Central Catholic vs East Stroudsburg North
2:00pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Pottsville vs Bangor
3:30pm  District XI 1A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Notre Dame East Stroudsburg vs Lincoln Leadership
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm
  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Jim Thorpe vs Salisbury  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Saucon Valley vs Bethlehem Catholic  LIVE
9:00pm  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30pm  John Riess Memorial Scratch Bowling Tournament


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
6:30pm  Bethlehem Area School District - District Insider
7:00pm
  John Riess Memorial Scratch Bowling Tournament
9:00pm  District XI 2A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Marian Catholic vs Moravian Academy
10:30pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour





Wednesday, March 1st  

TV2 & 502 HD
6:30am  The Mike Zambelli Show
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
9:30am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
2:30pm
  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Jim Thorpe vs Salisbury
4:00pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Saucon Valley vs Bethlehem Catholic 
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Pocono Mountain West vs Emmaus  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Parkland vs Allen  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI 4A Girls Basketball Semifinal:  Allentown Central Catholic vs Northwestern Lehigh
10:30pm
  District XI 4A Girls Basketball Semifinal:  Blue Mountain vs Bethlehem Catholic


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
6:00pm  The Gaither Gospel Hour
7:00pm  Women's College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh  LIVE
9:00pm  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Pocono Mountain West vs Emmaus
10:00pm
  District XI 6A Boys Basketball Semifinal:  Parkland vs Allen





Thursday, March 2nd

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
9:00am  The Mike Zambelli Show
4:00pm
  Women's College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh
5:00pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm
  District XI 6A Girls Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 5A Boys Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
10:00am  The Mike Zambelli
4:00pm  Women's College Basketball:  Colgate vs Lehigh
7:00pm  Patriot League Men's Basketball Quarterfinal:  Colgate vs Lehigh  LIVE
9:30pm  Horses Sing None Of It
10:00pm  Sudzin' Country
10:30pm  The Mike Zambelli Show






Friday,  March 3rd  

TV2 & 502 HD
7:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
7:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:00am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
8:30am  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
10:00am  St. Luke’s Sports Medicine Round Up
5:30pm  Lehigh Valley Sports Scene
6:00pm
  District XI Girls Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE
7:30pm  District XI 4A Boys Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

5:00am  WAEB - Bobby Gunther Walsh  LIVE
4:30pm  Tomorrow's World
5:00pm  Bethlehem Area School District - District Insider
10:00pm  WXW C4 Professional Wrestling: Blast TV
11:00pm  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star





Saturday, March 4th  

TV2 & 502 HD
1:00pm  District XI Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE
6:00pm  District XI Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE
8:00pm  District XI Basketball Championship:  Teams TBA  LIVE


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

8:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour
9:00am  Calvary Temple
6:00pm  PIAA Regional Wrestling Championships
  LIVE





Sunday, March 5th
 

TV2 & 502 HD
10:00am  Big Brothers / Big Sisters of the Lehigh Valley  Bowl-For-Kids Sake  LIVE
2:00pm  PIAA Regional Wrestling Championships
6:00pm  The Allentown Symphony Orchestra presents Peter and the Wolf
8:00pm  Musikfest Café LIVE 
10:00pm  Chef’s Kitchen
10:30pm  Wild Pennsylvania with Alan Probst
11:00pm
  Sabroso Video with Baby J & Star


SE 50 & SE 550 HD

10:00am 
Calvary Temple
11:00am  The Gaither Gospel Hour



Schedule subject to change without notice. Times are approximate due to LIVE events & length of sporting events.